Fall 2020 Reduced Service Schedule

The following routes will operate from Monday, August 24th, 2020 through Sunday, November 1st, 2020 with the intentions of returning to a Full Service Schedule on Monday, November 2nd, 2020.

Monday - Thursday

Route Number
Area Serviced
Hours of Service
Map & Schedule
2R (Bus 1)
Residence Halls/Barsema Hall
7:00a - 10:00p
2R (Bus 2)
Residence Halls/Barsema Hall
7:10a - 3:10p
2R (Bus 3)
Residence Halls/Barsema Hall
7:20a - 5:20p
2L (Bus 1)
Residence Halls/Barsema Hall
7:00a - 12:00a
2L (Bus 2)
Residence Halls/Barsema Hall
7:10a - 3:10p
2L (Bus 3)
Residence Halls/Barsema Hall
7:20a - 5:20p
3R
Greek Row/Ridge Dr.
8:10a - 8:10p
3L
Greek Row/Ridge Dr.
11:00a - 5:00p
4E
Annie Glidden Rd./Twombly Rd.
11:20a - 5:00p
5L (Bus 1)
Eco Park/Greek Row
11:00a - 8:00p
5L (Bus 2)
Eco Park/Greek Row
8:10a - 5:10p
10
Eco Park/Twombly Rd./Ridge Dr.
7:00a - 11:20a/5:00p - 12:00a
11
Campus Wide Route
10:00p - 12:00a
12
Elburn Train Station
Morning/Afternoon Trips
16
Downtown DeKalb/Taylor St./Schnucks
7:30a - 10:00p
17
Downtown DeKalb/Sycamore Rd.
7:00a - 11:00p
18 (Bus 1)
Annie Glidden North/Sycamore Rd./County Health Dept.
7:00a - 10:00p
18 (Bus 2)
Annie Glidden North/Sycamore Rd./County Health Dept.
9:30a - 6:30p
19E
South DeKalb/Park 88/Harvestore Dr. (Early Morning)
4:00a - 8:10a
19S
School Route: Tyler, Lincoln, Huntley, Founders
8:15a - 8:50a
19
South DeKalb/Park 88/Harvestore Dr. (Afternoon/Evening)
12:05p - 12:00a
21
Sycamore Rd./Downtown Sycamore
7:00a - 9:00p

Friday

Route Number
Area Serviced
Hours of Service
Map & Schedule
2R (Bus 1)
Residence Halls/Barsema Hall
7:00a - 10:00p
2R (Bus 2)
Residence Halls/Barsema Hall
7:10a - 2:10p
2R (Bus 3)
Residence Halls/Barsema Hall
7:20a - 5:20p
2L (Bus 1)
Residence Halls/Barsema Hall
7:00a - 12:00a
2L (Bus 2)
Residence Halls/Barsema Hall
7:10a - 2:10p
2L (Bus 3)
Residence Halls/Barsema Hall
7:20a - 5:20p
3R
Greek Row/Ridge Dr.
8:10a - 6:10p
3L
Greek Row/Ridge Dr.
11:00a - 3:00p
4E
Annie Glidden Rd./Twombly Rd.
11:20a - 5:00p
5L (Bus 1)
Eco Park/Greek Row
11:00a - 5:00p
5L (Bus 2)
Eco Park/Greek Row
11:10a - 3:10p
10
Eco Park/Twombly Rd./Ridge Dr.
7:00a - 11:20a/5:00p - 12:00a
11
Campus Wide Route
10:00p - 12:00a
12
Elburn Train Station
Morning/Afternoon Trips
16
Downtown DeKalb/Taylor St./Schnucks
7:30a - 10:00p
17
Downtown DeKalb/Sycamore Rd.
7:00a - 11:00p
18 (Bus 1)
Annie Glidden North/Sycamore Rd./County Health Dept.
7:00a - 10:00p
18 (Bus 2)
Annie Glidden North/Sycamore Rd./County Health Dept.
9:30a - 6:30p
19E
South DeKalb/Park 88/Harvestore Dr. (Early Morning)
4:00a - 8:10a
19S
School Route: Tyler, Lincoln, Huntley, Founders
8:15a - 8:50a
19
South DeKalb/Park 88/Harvestore Dr. (Afternoon/Evening)
12:05p - 12:00a
21
Sycamore Rd./Downtown Sycamore
7:00a - 9:00p

Saturday

Route Number
Area Serviced
Hours of Service
Map & Schedule
2L
Residence Halls/Barsema Hall
7:00a - 12:00a
10
Eco Park/Twombly Rd./Ridge Dr.
7:00a - 12:00a
11
Campus Wide Route
10:00p - 12:00a
12
Elburn Train Station
Morning/Afternoon Trips
16
Downtown DeKalb/Taylor St./Schnucks
7:30a - 10:00p
17
Downtown DeKalb/Sycamore Rd.
7:00a - 11:00p
18 (Bus1)
Annie Glidden North/Sycamore Rd./County Health Dept.
7:00a - 10:00p
18 (Bus 2)
Annie Glidden North/Sycamore Rd./County Health Dept.
9:30a - 6:30p
21
Sycamore Rd./Downtown Sycamore
8:00a - 6:00p

Sunday

Route Number
Area Serviced
Hours of Service
Map & Schedule
2L/10
Residence Halls/Eco Park
7:00a - 10:00p
11
Campus Wide Route
10:00p - 12:00a
12
Elburn Train Station
Morning/Afternoon Trips
16
Downtown DeKalb/Taylor St./Schnucks
8:30a - 10:00p
17
Downtown DeKalb/Sycamore Rd.
7:00a - 11:00p
18 (Bus 1)
Annie Glidden North/Sycamore Rd./County Health Dept.
7:00a - 10:00p
18 (Bus 2)
Annie Glidden North/Sycamore Rd./County Health Dept.
9:30a - 6:30p
21
Sycamore Rd./Downtown Sycamore
8:00a - 6:00p